Latest News
RESULTS
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Division 1 | ||||||||||
Salthill Devon B | 1 | vs | 3 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Sunday 10th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Joe Ryan Cup | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 0 | vs | 3 | Salthill Devon B | ||||||
Friday 08th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U21 Championship | ||||||||||
Corrib Celtic | 2 | vs | 2 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Sunday 03rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | vs | Corrib Celtic | ||||||||
Saturday 16th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls U19 Premier | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 1 | vs | 1 | Colemanstown Utd | ||||||
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U15 Division 2 | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 5 | vs | 0 | Ballinasloe Town B | ||||||
Saturday 09th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
MacDara | 5 | vs | 2 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Saturday 16th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U14 Championship | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 3 | vs | 3 | Cregmore/Claregalway | ||||||
Saturday 02nd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 2 | vs | 3 | Kiltullagh | ||||||
Saturday 16th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 4 | ||||||||||
Craughwell United B | 4 | vs | 2 | Oughterard B | ||||||
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U13 Championship | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra B | 3 | vs | 2 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Sunday 10th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls U13 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Loughrea | 1 | vs | 2 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Saturday 02nd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Connacht Cup U12 Boys - Shield | ||||||||||
Corrib Celtic | 4 | vs | 0 | Craughwell United | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 6 | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 1 | vs | 3 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
Sunday 03rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls u12 Division 2 | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 0 | vs | 2 | Kiltullagh | ||||||
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
BU11 Boys Lynx League | ||||||||||
Craughwell United B | 10 | vs | 15 | Kiltullagh B | ||||||
BU11 Boys Mercury League | ||||||||||
Craughwell United A | 1 | vs | 6 | Kiltullagh A | ||||||
Sunday 10th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GU11 Girls Goldfinch League | ||||||||||
Corrib Rangers A | 10 | vs | 5 | Craughwell United A |
FIXTURES
Sunday 31st March, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens Division 1 | |||||||
11:00 | Craughwell United | vs | St Patricks | Dave Daly | Craughwell | ||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
11:00 | East Galway Utd | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | Kiltormer | ||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | |||||||
11:00 | Merlin Woods Sports Club | vs | Craughwell United | Gabriel Darcy | Craughwell | ||
Wednesday 24th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens U21 Championship | |||||||
20:00 | Craughwell United | vs | Salthill Devon | TBC | Craughwell | ||
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Girls U19 Premier | |||||||
19:00 | Colga | vs | Craughwell United | Mike Shaughnessy | Clarinbridge | ||
Thursday 11th April, 2024 | |||||||
16:45 | Bearna Na Forbacha | vs | Craughwell United | Padraic DeBurca | Furbo | ||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | |||||||
14:00 | Craughwell United | vs | Oughterard | Buddy Bodkin | Craughwell | ||
Wednesday 24th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Corrib Celtic | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | Annaghdown | ||
Saturday 06th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U15 Div 1/2 Cup | |||||||
12:00 | Colga B | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | Clarinbridge | ||
Thursday 18th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U15 Division 2 | |||||||
19:00 | Craughwell United | vs | Maree/Oranmore B | TBC | Oranmore | ||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | |||||||
12:00 | East Galway Utd | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | Kiltormer | ||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Girls U15 Division 1 | |||||||
12:00 | East Galway Utd | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | Kiltormer | ||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U14 Championship | |||||||
12:00 | Kinvara Utd | vs | Craughwell United | Vincent Carew | Kinvara | ||
Wednesday 10th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Cregmore/Claregalway | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | Cregmore | ||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | |||||||
11:30 | Loughrea | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | Loughrea | ||
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Craughwell United | vs | Loughrea | TBC | Craughwell | ||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 4 | |||||||
11:30 | Colga B | vs | Craughwell United B | Benny Fahy | Clarinbridge | ||
Wednesday 10th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Corrib Celtic | vs | Craughwell United B | TBC | Annaghdown | ||
Saturday 06th April, 2024 | |||||||
U13 Boys Champ/Div1 Cup | |||||||
10:00 | Oughterard | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | New Village | ||
GFA Boys U13 Div 4/5/6 Cup | |||||||
10:00 | Craughwell United B | vs | Merlin Woods Sports Club B | TBC | Craughwell | ||
Tuesday 16th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U13 Championship | |||||||
19:00 | Craughwell United | vs | Ballinasloe Town | TBC | Craughwell | ||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | |||||||
10:00 | Corrib Celtic | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | Annaghdown | ||
Thursday 25th April, 2024 | |||||||
18:30 | Craughwell United | vs | Corrib Celtic | TBC | Annaghdown | ||
Saturday 06th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U13 Division 5 | |||||||
14:00 | Loughrea B | vs | Craughwell United B | TBC | Loughrea | ||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | |||||||
10:00 | Craughwell United B | vs | Maree/Oranmore | TBC | Oranmore | ||
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024 | |||||||
18:30 | Knocknacarra D | vs | Craughwell United B | TBC | Millers Lane | ||
Monday 01st April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 2 | |||||||
12:00 | Moyne Villa | vs | Craughwell United | Richard Connor | Headford | ||
Thursday 04th April, 2024 | |||||||
18:30 | Craughwell United | vs | Cregmore/Claregalway B | Vincent Carew | Craughwell | ||
Wednesday 10th April, 2024 | |||||||
18:30 | Craughwell United | vs | Salthill Devon B | TBC | Craughwell | ||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | |||||||
10:00 | Craughwell United | vs | Loughrea | TBC | Craughwell | ||
Tuesday 09th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 6 | |||||||
19:00 | Craughwell United | vs | Maree/Oranmore | TBC | Craughwell | ||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | |||||||
U12 Girls GFA Div2/3 Cup | |||||||
10:00 | Merlin Woods Sports Club | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | TBC | ||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Girls u12 Division 2 | |||||||
17:00 | Craughwell United | vs | Corrib Rangers | Ian Griffiths | Craughwell | ||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | |||||||
10:00 | Craughwell United | vs | Merlin Woods Sports Club | TBC | Craughwell | ||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | |||||||
BU11 Boys Lynx League | |||||||
00:00 | Ballinasloe Town B | vs | Craughwell United B | TBC | Ballinasloe Town C | ||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | |||||||
00:00 | Craughwell United B | vs | Colga B | TBC | Craughwell | ||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | |||||||
00:00 | Cregmore/Claregalway B | vs | Craughwell United B | TBC | Cregmore | ||
Saturday 06th April, 2024 | |||||||
BU11 Boys Mercury League | |||||||
00:00 | Knocknacarra B | vs | Craughwell United A | TBC | Cappagh Astro | ||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | |||||||
00:00 | Craughwell United A | vs | Ballinasloe Town A | TBC | Craughwell | ||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
GU11 Girls Goldfinch League | |||||||
00:00 | Kilshanvey Utd A | vs | Craughwell United A | TBC | Kilconly |