Latest News
RESULTS
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Division 1 | ||||||||||
Merlin Woods Sports Club | 0 | vs | 7 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
East Galway Utd | 1 | vs | 5 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Sunday 31st March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 7 | vs | 0 | St Patricks | ||||||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U15 Division 2 | ||||||||||
East Galway Utd | 5 | vs | 3 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Thursday 18th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls U15 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Athenry B | 2 | vs | 1 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
East Galway Utd | 2 | vs | 3 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U14 Div 4/5 Cup | ||||||||||
Athenry C | 3 | vs | 2 | Craughwell United B | ||||||
Wednesday 24th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U14 Championship | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 7 | vs | 1 | Loughrea | ||||||
Wednesday 17th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Oughterard | 3 | vs | 0 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Loughrea | 1 | vs | 4 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Kinvara Utd | 2 | vs | 0 | Craughwell United | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 4 | ||||||||||
Colga B | 1 | vs | 0 | Craughwell United B | ||||||
Tuesday 09th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
U13 Boys Champ/Div1 Cup | ||||||||||
Oughterard | 5 | vs | 1 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U13 Div 4/5/6 Cup | ||||||||||
Craughwell United B | 1 | vs | 2 | Merlin Woods Sports Club B | ||||||
Thursday 25th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U13 Championship | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 2 | vs | 2 | Corrib Celtic | ||||||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Corrib Celtic | 0 | vs | 5 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Tuesday 16th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 2 | vs | 3 | Ballinasloe Town | ||||||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U13 Division 5 | ||||||||||
Craughwell United B | 1 | vs | 0 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 2 | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 2 | vs | 2 | Loughrea | ||||||
Wednesday 10th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 2 | vs | 0 | Salthill Devon B | ||||||
Thursday 04th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 5 | vs | 2 | Cregmore/Claregalway B | ||||||
Monday 01st April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Moyne Villa | 1 | vs | 3 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Tuesday 09th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 6 | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 3 | vs | 2 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
U12 Girls GFA Div2/3 Cup | ||||||||||
Merlin Woods Sports Club | 5 | vs | 0 | Craughwell United | ||||||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls u12 Division 2 | ||||||||||
Craughwell United | 4 | vs | 0 | Corrib Rangers | ||||||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
BU11 Boys Lynx League | ||||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway B | 11 | vs | 8 | Craughwell United B | ||||||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Craughwell United B | 4 | vs | 9 | Colga B | ||||||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballinasloe Town B | 3 | vs | 0 | Craughwell United B | ||||||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
BU11 Boys Mercury League | ||||||||||
Craughwell United A | 4 | vs | 9 | Ballinasloe Town A | ||||||
Saturday 06th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra B | 4 | vs | 7 | Craughwell United A | ||||||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GU11 Girls Goldfinch League | ||||||||||
Kilshanvey Utd A | 2 | vs | 6 | Craughwell United A | ||||||
Sunday 21st April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GU11 Goldfinch Cup | ||||||||||
Craughwell United A | vs | Kilshanvey Utd A |
FIXTURES
Saturday 04th May, 2024 | |||||||
BU11 Mercury Cup | |||||||
10:30 | Kiltullagh A | vs | Craughwell United A | U11s Coordinator | Kiltullagh Astro | ||
Wednesday 08th May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens U21 Championship | |||||||
20:00 | Craughwell United | vs | Salthill Devon | Mikey Walsh | Craughwell | ||
Wednesday 01st May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Girls U19 Premier | |||||||
19:00 | Craughwell United | vs | Oughterard | Buddy Bodkin | Craughwell | ||
Wednesday 08th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Bearna Na Forbacha | vs | Craughwell United | Vincent Carew | Furbo | ||
Thursday 16th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Corrib Celtic | vs | Craughwell United | Benny Fahy | Craughwell | ||
Saturday 04th May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U15 Div 1/2 Cup | |||||||
12:00 | Colga B | vs | Craughwell United | Mikey Walsh | Clarinbridge | ||
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U14 Championship/Div 1 Cup | |||||||
16:00 | Knocknacarra B | vs | Craughwell United | Paul Healy | Cappagh Park | ||
Saturday 11th May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U14 Championship | |||||||
11:30 | Maree/Oranmore | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | Oranmore | ||
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 4 | |||||||
14:00 | Bearna Na Forbacha B | vs | Craughwell United B | Ger Cahill | Craughwell | ||
Saturday 04th May, 2024 | |||||||
12:00 | Corrib Celtic | vs | Craughwell United B | Benny Fahy | Craughwell | ||
GFA Boys U13 Championship | |||||||
10:00 | Oughterard | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | New Village | ||
Saturday 18th May, 2024 | |||||||
10:00 | Craughwell United | vs | Moyne Villa | TBC | Craughwell | ||
Saturday 04th May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U13 Division 5 | |||||||
10:00 | Loughrea B | vs | Craughwell United B | TBC | Loughrea | ||
Thursday 09th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Knocknacarra D | vs | Craughwell United B | Tony Fahy | Craughwell | ||
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | |||||||
U12 Boys Div2/3 Cup | |||||||
10:00 | Corrib Celtic B | vs | Craughwell United | Edward Ward | Corrandrum NS | ||
Saturday 04th May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 2 | |||||||
11:00 | Bearna Na Forbacha | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | Craughwell | ||
Wednesday 08th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Cregmore/Claregalway B | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | Cregmore | ||
Saturday 25th May, 2024 | |||||||
10:00 | Craughwell United | vs | Merlin Woods Sports Club | Craughwell | |||
Tuesday 30th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 6 | |||||||
19:00 | Craughwell United | vs | Moyne Villa | Richard Bond | Craughwell | ||
Sunday 28th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Girls u12 Division 2 | |||||||
10:00 | Renmore | vs | Craughwell United | Gerard Creaven | Renmore | ||
Friday 03rd May, 2024 | |||||||
20:00 | Merlin Woods Sports Club | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | Craughwell | ||
Tuesday 07th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | West Utd | vs | Craughwell United | TBC | South Park | ||
Sunday 12th May, 2024 | |||||||
10:00 | Kiltullagh | vs | Craughwell United | Richard Bond | Kiltullagh | ||
Friday 17th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Craughwell United | vs | Merlin Woods Sports Club | Craughwell | |||
Sunday 12th May, 2024 | |||||||
GU11 Goldfinch Cup | |||||||
00:00 | Corrib Rangers A | vs | Craughwell United A | TBC | TBC |